The Conservative rebels’ Bill Cash amendment has been defeated by 529 votes to 68 in the House of Commons this evening – a majority of 461.
The Democratic Unionist Party (DUP) voted for this amendment, so eight of the 68 votes come from them.
2 of the “aye” votes come from independent MPs, Andrew Bridgen and Scott Benton.
The other 58 are all Conservative MPs. See the full division list below:
Safety of Rwanda (Asylum and Immigration) Bill Committee: Amendment 10
Aye Count: 68
No Count: 529
Result: Question accordingly disagreed.
Tellers
Ayes: Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative – North East Somerset) and Miriam Cates (Conservative – Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Noes: Mark Fletcher (Conservative – Bolsover) and Robert Largan (Conservative – High Peak)
Ayes
==========
- Adam Afriyie (Conservative – Windsor)
- Lee Anderson (Conservative – Ashfield)
- Sarah Atherton (Conservative – Wrexham)
- Scott Benton (Independent – Blackpool South)
- Jake Berry (Conservative – Rossendale and Darwen)
- Bob Blackman (Conservative – Harrow East)
- Ben Bradley (Conservative – Mansfield)
- Suella Braverman (Conservative – Fareham)
- Jack Brereton (Conservative – Stoke-on-Trent South)
- Andrew Bridgen (Independent – North West Leicestershire)
- Paul Bristow (Conservative – Peterborough)
- Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party – East Londonderry)
- William Cash (Conservative – Stone)
- Rehman Chishti (Conservative – Gillingham and Rainham)
- Christopher Chope (Conservative – Christchurch)
- Simon Clarke (Conservative – Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
- Brendan Clarke-Smith (Conservative – Bassetlaw)
- Philip Davies (Conservative – Shipley)
- Sarah Dines (Conservative – Derbyshire Dales)
- Jeffrey M Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party – Lagan Valley)
- Richard Drax (Conservative – South Dorset)
- James Duddridge (Conservative – Rochford and Southend East) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
- Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative – Chingford and Woodford Green)
- Michael Fabricant (Conservative – Lichfield)
- Nick Fletcher (Conservative – Don Valley)
- Kevin Foster (Conservative – Torbay)
- Mark Francois (Conservative – Rayleigh and Wickford)
- Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party – South Antrim)
- Chris Green (Conservative – Bolton West)
- James Grundy (Conservative – Leigh)
- Jonathan Gullis (Conservative – Stoke-on-Trent North)
- John Hayes (Conservative – South Holland and The Deepings)
- Darren Henry (Conservative – Broxtowe)
- Philip Hollobone (Conservative – Kettering)
- Adam Holloway (Conservative – Gravesham)
- Eddie Hughes (Conservative – Walsall North)
- Tom Hunt (Conservative – Ipswich)
- Robert Jenrick (Conservative – Newark)
- Caroline Johnson (Conservative – Sleaford and North Hykeham)
- David Jones (Conservative – Clwyd West)
- Danny Kruger (Conservative – Devizes)
- Andrew Lewer (Conservative – Northampton South)
- Carla Lockhart (Democratic Unionist Party – Upper Bann)
- Marco Longhi (Conservative – Dudley North)
- Jonathan Lord (Conservative – Woking)
- Craig Mackinlay (Conservative – South Thanet) (Proxy vote cast by John Redwood)
- Karl McCartney (Conservative – Lincoln)
- Robin Millar (Conservative – Aberconwy)
- Anne Marie Morris (Conservative – Newton Abbot)
- Jill Mortimer (Conservative – Hartlepool)
- Wendy Morton (Conservative – Aldridge-Brownhills)
- Lia Nici (Conservative – Great Grimsby)
- Neil O’Brien (Conservative – Harborough)
- Matthew Offord (Conservative – Hendon)
- Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party – North Antrim)
- Tom Randall (Conservative – Gedling)
- John Redwood (Conservative – Wokingham)
- Laurence Robertson (Conservative – Tewkesbury)
- Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party – Belfast East)
- Gary Sambrook (Conservative – Birmingham, Northfield)
- Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party – Strangford)
- Greg Smith (Conservative – Buckingham)
- Henry Smith (Conservative – Crawley)
- Jane Stevenson (Conservative – Wolverhampton North East)
- Desmond Swayne (Conservative – New Forest West)
- Elizabeth Truss (Conservative – South West Norfolk)
- Bill Wiggin (Conservative – North Herefordshire)
- Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party – East Antrim)
Noes
==========
- Diane Abbott (Independent – Hackney North and Stoke Newington) (Proxy vote cast by Bell Ribeiro-Addy)
- Debbie Abrahams (Labour – Oldham East and Saddleworth)
- Bim Afolami (Conservative – Hitchin and Harpenden)
- Nickie Aiken (Conservative – Cities of London and Westminster)
- Peter Aldous (Conservative – Waveney)
- Rushanara Ali (Labour – Bethnal Green and Bow)
- Tahir Ali (Labour – Birmingham, Hall Green)
- Lucy Allan (Conservative – Telford) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
- Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour – Tooting)
- Mike Amesbury (Labour – Weaver Vale)
- Stuart Anderson (Conservative – Wolverhampton South West) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
- Stuart Andrew (Conservative – Pudsey)
- Caroline Ansell (Conservative – Eastbourne)
- Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour – Gower)
- Edward Argar (Conservative – Charnwood)
- Jonathan Ashworth (Labour – Leicester South)
- Victoria Atkins (Conservative – Louth and Horncastle)
- Gareth Bacon (Conservative – Orpington)
- Richard Bacon (Conservative – South Norfolk) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
- Kemi Badenoch (Conservative – Saffron Walden)
- Shaun Bailey (Conservative – West Bromwich West)
- Siobhan Baillie (Conservative – Stroud)
- Duncan Baker (Conservative – North Norfolk)
- Steve Baker (Conservative – Wycombe)
- Harriett Baldwin (Conservative – West Worcestershire)
- Steve Barclay (Conservative – North East Cambridgeshire)
- Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party – Livingston)
- Paula Barker (Labour – Liverpool, Wavertree)
- John Baron (Conservative – Basildon and Billericay)
- Simon Baynes (Conservative – Clwyd South)
- Apsana Begum (Labour – Poplar and Limehouse)
- Aaron Bell (Conservative – Newcastle-under-Lyme)
- Hilary Benn (Labour – Leeds Central)
- Paul Beresford (Conservative – Mole Valley)
- Clive Betts (Labour – Sheffield South East)
- Saqib Bhatti (Conservative – Meriden)
- Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party – Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
- Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party – Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
- Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party – Aberdeen North)
- Olivia Blake (Labour – Sheffield, Hallam)
- Paul Blomfield (Labour – Sheffield Central)
- Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party – Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
- Peter Bottomley (Conservative – Worthing West)
- Andrew Bowie (Conservative – West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
- Karen Bradley (Conservative – Staffordshire Moorlands)
- Ben Bradshaw (Labour – Exeter)
- Graham Brady (Conservative – Altrincham and Sale West)
- Kevin Brennan (Labour – Cardiff West)
- Steve Brine (Conservative – Winchester)
- Sara Britcliffe (Conservative – Hyndburn)
- Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh North and Leith)
- Alan Brown (Scottish National Party – Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
- Lyn Brown (Labour – West Ham)
- Anthony Browne (Conservative – South Cambridgeshire)
- Fiona Bruce (Conservative – Congleton)
- Chris Bryant (Labour – Rhondda)
- Felicity Buchan (Conservative – Kensington)
- Robert Buckland (Conservative – South Swindon)
- Alex Burghart (Conservative – Brentwood and Ongar)
- Richard Burgon (Labour – Leeds East)
- Dawn Butler (Labour – Brent Central)
- Rob Butler (Conservative – Aylesbury)
- Ian Byrne (Labour – Liverpool, West Derby)
- Liam Byrne (Labour – Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
- Ruth Cadbury (Labour – Brentford and Isleworth)
- Alun Cairns (Conservative – Vale of Glamorgan)
- Amy Callaghan (Scottish National Party – East Dunbartonshire) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
- Lisa Cameron (Conservative – East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
- Alan Campbell (Labour – Tynemouth)
- Dan Carden (Labour – Liverpool, Walton)
- Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat – Orkney and Shetland)
- Andy Carter (Conservative – Warrington South)
- James Cartlidge (Conservative – South Suffolk)
- Maria Caulfield (Conservative – Lewes)
- Alex Chalk (Conservative – Cheltenham)
- Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat – North East Fife)
- Sarah Champion (Labour – Rotherham)
- Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party – Dunfermline and West Fife)
- Jo Churchill (Conservative – Bury St Edmunds)
- Feryal Clark (Labour – Enfield North)
- Greg Clark (Conservative – Tunbridge Wells)
- Theo Clarke (Conservative – Stafford)
- Chris Clarkson (Conservative – Heywood and Middleton)
- James Cleverly (Conservative – Braintree)
- Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative – The Cotswolds)
- Thérèse Coffey (Conservative – Suffolk Coastal)
- Elliot Colburn (Conservative – Carshalton and Wallington)
- Damian Collins (Conservative – Folkestone and Hythe)
- Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat – St Albans)
- Yvette Cooper (Labour – Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
- Jeremy Corbyn (Independent – Islington North)
- Alberto Costa (Conservative – South Leicestershire)
- Robert Courts (Conservative – Witney)
- Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party – Inverclyde)
- Geoffrey Cox (Conservative – Torridge and West Devon)
- Neil Coyle (Labour – Bermondsey and Old Southwark)
- Stephen Crabb (Conservative – Preseli Pembrokeshire)
- Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party – Lanark and Hamilton East) (Proxy vote cast by Owen Thompson)
- Stella Creasy (Labour – Walthamstow)
- Virginia Crosbie (Conservative – Ynys Môn)
- Tracey Crouch (Conservative – Chatham and Aylesford)
- Jon Cruddas (Labour – Dagenham and Rainham)
- John Cryer (Labour – Leyton and Wanstead)
- Judith Cummins (Labour – Bradford South)
- Alex Cunningham (Labour – Stockton North)
- Janet Daby (Labour – Lewisham East)
- Ashley Dalton (Labour – West Lancashire)
- James Daly (Conservative – Bury North)
- Ed Davey (Liberal Democrat – Kingston and Surbiton)
- Wayne David (Labour – Caerphilly)
- David T C Davies (Conservative – Monmouth)
- James Davies (Conservative – Vale of Clwyd)
- Gareth Davies (Conservative – Grantham and Stamford)
- Mims Davies (Conservative – Mid Sussex)
- Alex Davies-Jones (Labour – Pontypridd)
- David Davis (Conservative – Haltemprice and Howden)
- Dehenna Davison (Conservative – Bishop Auckland)
- Martyn Day (Scottish National Party – Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
- Marsha De Cordova (Labour – Battersea)
- Thangam Debbonaire (Labour – Bristol West)
- Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour – Slough)
- Caroline Dinenage (Conservative – Gosport)
- Samantha Dixon (Labour – City of Chester)
- Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative – Huntingdon)
- Leo Docherty (Conservative – Aldershot)
- Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party – West Dunbartonshire)
- Anneliese Dodds (Labour – Oxford East)
- Michelle Donelan (Conservative – Chippenham)
- Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party – Angus)
- Allan Dorans (Scottish National Party – Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
- Steve Double (Conservative – St Austell and Newquay)
- Stephen Doughty (Labour – Cardiff South and Penarth)
- Peter Dowd (Labour – Bootle)
- Oliver Dowden (Conservative – Hertsmere)
- Flick Drummond (Conservative – Meon Valley)
- Rosie Duffield (Labour – Canterbury)
- David Duguid (Conservative – Banff and Buchan)
- Philip Dunne (Conservative – Ludlow)
- Sarah Dyke (Liberal Democrat – Somerton and Frome)
- Angela Eagle (Labour – Wallasey)
- Maria Eagle (Labour – Garston and Halewood)
- Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic & Labour Party – Foyle)
- Mark Eastwood (Conservative – Dewsbury)
- Jonathan Edwards (Independent – Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
- Ruth Edwards (Conservative – Rushcliffe)
- Sarah Edwards (Labour – Tamworth)
- Clive Efford (Labour – Eltham)
- Julie Elliott (Labour – Sunderland Central)
- Michael Ellis (Conservative – Northampton North)
- Tobias Ellwood (Conservative – Bournemouth East)
- Chris Elmore (Labour – Ogmore)
- Florence Eshalomi (Labour – Vauxhall)
- Bill Esterson (Labour – Sefton Central)
- George Eustice (Conservative – Camborne and Redruth)
- Chris Evans (Labour – Islwyn)
- Luke Evans (Conservative – Bosworth)
- David Evennett (Conservative – Bexleyheath and Crayford)
- Ben Everitt (Conservative – Milton Keynes North)
- Laura Farris (Conservative – Newbury)
- Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat – Westmorland and Lonsdale)
- Stephen Farry (Alliance – North Down)
- Simon Fell (Conservative – Barrow and Furness)
- Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party – Motherwell and Wishaw)
- Anna Firth (Conservative – Southend West)
- Colleen Fletcher (Labour – Coventry North East)
- Katherine Fletcher (Conservative – South Ribble)
- Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party – Aberdeen South)
- Richard Foord (Liberal Democrat – Tiverton and Honiton)
- Vicky Ford (Conservative – Chelmsford)
- Yvonne Fovargue (Labour – Makerfield)
- Liam Fox (Conservative – North Somerset)
- Vicky Foxcroft (Labour – Lewisham, Deptford)
- Mary Kelly Foy (Labour – City of Durham)
- Lucy Frazer (Conservative – South East Cambridgeshire)
- George Freeman (Conservative – Mid Norfolk)
- Mike Freer (Conservative – Finchley and Golders Green)
- Louie French (Conservative – Old Bexley and Sidcup)
- Richard Fuller (Conservative – North East Bedfordshire)
- Gill Furniss (Labour – Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
- Barry Gardiner (Labour – Brent North)
- Mark Garnier (Conservative – Wyre Forest)
- Nusrat Ghani (Conservative – Wealden)
- Nick Gibb (Conservative – Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
- Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party – North Ayrshire and Arran)
- Peter Gibson (Conservative – Darlington)
- Jo Gideon (Conservative – Stoke-on-Trent Central)
- Preet Kaur Gill (Labour – Birmingham, Edgbaston)
- John Glen (Conservative – Salisbury)
- Mary Glindon (Labour – North Tyneside)
- Robert Goodwill (Conservative – Scarborough and Whitby)
- Michael Gove (Conservative – Surrey Heath)
- Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North)
- Richard Graham (Conservative – Gloucester)
- Helen Grant (Conservative – Maidstone and The Weald) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
- Peter Grant (Scottish National Party – Glenrothes)
- James Gray (Conservative – North Wiltshire)
- Chris Grayling (Conservative – Epsom and Ewell)
- Damian Green (Conservative – Ashford)
- Sarah Green (Liberal Democrat – Chesham and Amersham)
- Lilian Greenwood (Labour – Nottingham South)
- Margaret Greenwood (Labour – Wirral West)
- Andrew Griffith (Conservative – Arundel and South Downs)
- Nia Griffith (Labour – Llanelli)
- Andrew Gwynne (Labour – Denton and Reddish)
- Louise Haigh (Labour – Sheffield, Heeley)
- Robert Halfon (Conservative – Harlow)
- Luke Hall (Conservative – Thornbury and Yate)
- Fabian Hamilton (Labour – Leeds North East)
- Paulette Hamilton (Labour – Birmingham, Erdington)
- Stephen Hammond (Conservative – Wimbledon)
- Greg Hands (Conservative – Chelsea and Fulham)
- Neale Hanvey (Alba Party – Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
- Emma Hardy (Labour – Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
- Harriet Harman (Labour – Camberwell and Peckham)
- Mark Harper (Conservative – Forest of Dean)
- Carolyn Harris (Labour – Swansea East)
- Rebecca Harris (Conservative – Castle Point)
- Trudy Harrison (Conservative – Copeland)
- Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative – Hastings and Rye)
- Simon Hart (Conservative – Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
- Helen Hayes (Labour – Dulwich and West Norwood)
- Oliver Heald (Conservative – North East Hertfordshire)
- John Healey (Labour – Wentworth and Dearne)
- James Heappey (Conservative – Wells)
- Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative – Daventry)
- Mark Hendrick (Labour – Preston)
- Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party – Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
- Antony Higginbotham (Conservative – Burnley)
- Meg Hillier (Labour – Hackney South and Shoreditch)
- Damian Hinds (Conservative – East Hampshire)
- Simon Hoare (Conservative – North Dorset)
- Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat – Bath)
- Margaret Hodge (Labour – Barking)
- Sharon Hodgson (Labour – Washington and Sunderland West)
- Richard Holden (Conservative – North West Durham)
- Kate Hollern (Labour – Blackburn)
- Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative – Thirsk and Malton)
- Rachel Hopkins (Labour – Luton South)
- Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party – Dundee East)
- George Howarth (Labour – Knowsley)
- John Howell (Conservative – Henley) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
- Paul Howell (Conservative – Sedgefield)
- Nigel Huddleston (Conservative – Mid Worcestershire)
- Neil Hudson (Conservative – Penrith and The Border)
- Jane Hunt (Conservative – Loughborough) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
- Jeremy Hunt (Conservative – South West Surrey)
- Rupa Huq (Labour – Ealing Central and Acton)
- Imran Hussain (Labour – Bradford East)
- Alister Jack (Conservative – Dumfries and Galloway)
- Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat – Edinburgh West)
- Dan Jarvis (Labour – Barnsley Central)
- Sajid Javid (Conservative – Bromsgrove)
- Bernard Jenkin (Conservative – Harwich and North Essex)
- Mark Jenkinson (Conservative – Workington)
- Diana Johnson (Labour – Kingston upon Hull North)
- Gareth Johnson (Conservative – Dartford)
- Kim Johnson (Labour – Liverpool, Riverside)
- David Johnston (Conservative – Wantage)
- Andrew Jones (Conservative – Harrogate and Knaresborough)
- Darren Jones (Labour – Bristol North West)
- Fay Jones (Conservative – Brecon and Radnorshire)
- Gerald Jones (Labour – Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
- Kevan Jones (Labour – North Durham)
- Marcus Jones (Conservative – Nuneaton)
- Ruth Jones (Labour – Newport West)
- Sarah Jones (Labour – Croydon Central)
- Simon Jupp (Conservative – East Devon)
- Mike Kane (Labour – Wythenshawe and Sale East)
- Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative – Shrewsbury and Atcham)
- Gillian Keegan (Conservative – Chichester)
- Barbara Keeley (Labour – Worsley and Eccles South)
- Liz Kendall (Labour – Leicester West)
- Afzal Khan (Labour – Manchester, Gorton)
- Stephen Kinnock (Labour – Aberavon)
- Kate Kniveton (Conservative – Burton) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
- Peter Kyle (Labour – Hove)
- Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru – Ceredigion)
- David Lammy (Labour – Tottenham)
- John Lamont (Conservative – Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
- Pauline Latham (Conservative – Mid Derbyshire)
- Ian Lavery (Labour – Wansbeck)
- Chris Law (Scottish National Party – Dundee West)
- Kim Leadbeater (Labour – Batley and Spen)
- Andrea Leadsom (Conservative – South Northamptonshire)
- Ian Levy (Conservative – Blyth Valley)
- Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour – South Shields)
- Clive Lewis (Labour – Norwich South)
- Brandon Lewis (Conservative – Great Yarmouth)
- Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative – Bridgwater and West Somerset)
- Simon Lightwood (Labour – Wakefield)
- David Linden (Scottish National Party – Glasgow East)
- Chris Loder (Conservative – West Dorset)
- Mark Logan (Conservative – Bolton North East)
- Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour – Salford and Eccles)
- Julia Lopez (Conservative – Hornchurch and Upminster)
- Tim Loughton (Conservative – East Worthing and Shoreham)
- Caroline Lucas (Green Party – Brighton, Pavilion)
- Holly Lynch (Labour – Halifax)
- Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative – Truro and Falmouth)
- Rachel Maclean (Conservative – Redditch)
- Angus Brendan MacNeil (Independent – Na h-Eileanan an Iar)
- Justin Madders (Labour – Ellesmere Port and Neston)
- Shabana Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Ladywood)
- Alan Mak (Conservative – Havant)
- Seema Malhotra (Labour – Feltham and Heston)
- Kit Malthouse (Conservative – North West Hampshire)
- Anthony Mangnall (Conservative – Totnes)
- Scott Mann (Conservative – North Cornwall)
- Julie Marson (Conservative – Hertford and Stortford)
- Rachael Maskell (Labour – York Central)
- Keir Mather (Labour – Selby and Ainsty)
- Jerome Mayhew (Conservative – Broadland)
- Paul Maynard (Conservative – Blackpool North and Cleveleys)
- Steve McCabe (Labour – Birmingham, Selly Oak)
- Kerry McCarthy (Labour – Bristol East)
- Siobhain McDonagh (Labour – Mitcham and Morden)
- Andy McDonald (Independent – Middlesbrough) (Proxy vote cast by Ian Mearns)
- Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party – Glasgow South)
- Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party – Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
- John McDonnell (Labour – Hayes and Harlington)
- Pat McFadden (Labour – Wolverhampton South East)
- Conor McGinn (Independent – St Helens North)
- Alison McGovern (Labour – Wirral South)
- Catherine McKinnell (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne North)
- Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North East)
- Jim McMahon (Labour – Oldham West and Royton)
- Anna McMorrin (Labour – Cardiff North)
- John McNally (Scottish National Party – Falkirk)
- Esther McVey (Conservative – Tatton)
- Ian Mearns (Labour – Gateshead)
- Mark Menzies (Conservative – Fylde)
- Johnny Mercer (Conservative – Plymouth, Moor View)
- Huw Merriman (Conservative – Bexhill and Battle)
- Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative – South Basildon and East Thurrock)
- Edward Miliband (Labour – Doncaster North)
- Maria Miller (Conservative – Basingstoke)
- Amanda Milling (Conservative – Cannock Chase)
- Nigel Mills (Conservative – Amber Valley)
- Navendu Mishra (Labour – Stockport)
- Andrew Mitchell (Conservative – Sutton Coldfield)
- Gagan Mohindra (Conservative – South West Hertfordshire)
- Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North West)
- Damien Moore (Conservative – Southport)
- Robbie Moore (Conservative – Keighley)
- Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat – Oxford West and Abingdon)
- Penny Mordaunt (Conservative – Portsmouth North)
- Jessica Morden (Labour – Newport East)
- Helen Morgan (Liberal Democrat – North Shropshire)
- Stephen Morgan (Labour – Portsmouth South)
- David Morris (Conservative – Morecambe and Lunesdale)
- Grahame Morris (Labour – Easington)
- James Morris (Conservative – Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
- Joy Morrissey (Conservative – Beaconsfield)
- Kieran Mullan (Conservative – Crewe and Nantwich)
- Holly Mumby-Croft (Conservative – Scunthorpe)
- David Mundell (Conservative – Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)
- Ian Murray (Labour – Edinburgh South)
- James Murray (Labour – Ealing North)
- Sheryll Murray (Conservative – South East Cornwall)
- Andrew Murrison (Conservative – South West Wiltshire)
- Lisa Nandy (Labour – Wigan)
- Robert Neill (Conservative – Bromley and Chislehurst)
- Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party – Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
- Charlotte Nichols (Labour – Warrington North)
- John Nicolson (Scottish National Party – Ochil and South Perthshire) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
- Caroline Nokes (Conservative – Romsey and Southampton North)
- Alex Norris (Labour – Nottingham North)
- Brendan O’Hara (Scottish National Party – Argyll and Bute)
- Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat – Richmond Park)
- Chi Onwurah (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
- Guy Opperman (Conservative – Hexham)
- Abena Oppong-Asare (Labour – Erith and Thamesmead)
- Kate Osamor (Labour – Edmonton)
- Kate Osborne (Labour – Jarrow)
- Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party – East Renfrewshire)
- Taiwo Owatemi (Labour – Coventry North West) (Proxy vote cast by Chris Elmore)
- Priti Patel (Conservative – Witham)
- Mark Pawsey (Conservative – Rugby)
- Stephanie Peacock (Labour – Barnsley East)
- Mike Penning (Conservative – Hemel Hempstead)
- Matthew Pennycook (Labour – Greenwich and Woolwich)
- John Penrose (Conservative – Weston-super-Mare)
- Andrew Percy (Conservative – Brigg and Goole)
- Toby Perkins (Labour – Chesterfield)
- Jess Phillips (Labour – Birmingham, Yardley)
- Bridget Phillipson (Labour – Houghton and Sunderland South)
- Chris Philp (Conservative – Croydon South)
- Luke Pollard (Labour – Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
- Dan Poulter (Conservative – Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
- Rebecca Pow (Conservative – Taunton Deane)
- Lucy Powell (Labour – Manchester Central)
- Victoria Prentis (Conservative – Banbury)
- Mark Pritchard (Conservative – The Wrekin)
- Tom Pursglove (Conservative – Corby)
- Anum Qaisar (Scottish National Party – Airdrie and Shotts)
- Jeremy Quin (Conservative – Horsham)
- Will Quince (Conservative – Colchester)
- Yasmin Qureshi (Labour – Bolton South East)
- Dominic Raab (Conservative – Esher and Walton)
- Angela Rayner (Labour – Ashton-under-Lyne)
- Steve Reed (Labour – Croydon North)
- Christina Rees (Independent – Neath)
- Ellie Reeves (Labour – Lewisham West and Penge)
- Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Labour – Streatham)
- Nicola Richards (Conservative – West Bromwich East)
- Angela Richardson (Conservative – Guildford)
- Marie Rimmer (Labour – St Helens South and Whiston)
- Rob Roberts (Independent – Delyn)
- Mary Robinson (Conservative – Cheadle)
- Matt Rodda (Labour – Reading East)
- Douglas Ross (Conservative – Moray)
- Lee Rowley (Conservative – North East Derbyshire)
- Dean Russell (Conservative – Watford)
- Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour – Brighton, Kemptown)
- David Rutley (Conservative – Macclesfield)
- Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru – Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
- Selaine Saxby (Conservative – North Devon)
- Paul Scully (Conservative – Sutton and Cheam)
- Bob Seely (Conservative – Isle of Wight)
- Andrew Selous (Conservative – South West Bedfordshire)
- Naz Shah (Labour – Bradford West)
- Michael Shanks (Labour – Rutherglen and Hamilton West)
- Grant Shapps (Conservative – Welwyn Hatfield)
- Virendra Sharma (Labour – Ealing, Southall)
- Barry Sheerman (Labour – Huddersfield)
- Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative – Elmet and Rothwell)
- Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh East)
- Tulip Siddiq (Labour – Hampstead and Kilburn)
- David Simmonds (Conservative – Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)
- Andy Slaughter (Labour – Hammersmith)
- Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party – Stirling)
- Cat Smith (Labour – Lancaster and Fleetwood)
- Chloe Smith (Conservative – Norwich North)
- Jeff Smith (Labour – Manchester, Withington)
- Julian Smith (Conservative – Skipton and Ripon)
- Nick Smith (Labour – Blaenau Gwent)
- Royston Smith (Conservative – Southampton, Itchen)
- Karin Smyth (Labour – Bristol South)
- Alex Sobel (Labour – Leeds North West)
- Amanda Solloway (Conservative – Derby North)
- John Spellar (Labour – Warley)
- Ben Spencer (Conservative – Runnymede and Weybridge)
- Mark Spencer (Conservative – Sherwood)
- Alexander Stafford (Conservative – Rother Valley)
- Keir Starmer (Labour – Holborn and St Pancras)
- Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party – Glasgow South West)
- Andrew Stephenson (Conservative – Pendle)
- Jo Stevens (Labour – Cardiff Central)
- John Stevenson (Conservative – Carlisle)
- Bob Stewart (Independent – Beckenham)
- Iain Stewart (Conservative – Milton Keynes South)
- Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat – Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
- Alistair Strathern (Labour – Mid Bedfordshire)
- Gary Streeter (Conservative – South West Devon)
- Wes Streeting (Labour – Ilford North)
- Mel Stride (Conservative – Central Devon)
- Graham Stringer (Labour – Blackley and Broughton)
- Graham Stuart (Conservative – Beverley and Holderness)
- Julian Sturdy (Conservative – York Outer)
- Zarah Sultana (Labour – Coventry South)
- Rishi Sunak (Conservative – Richmond (Yorks))
- James Sunderland (Conservative – Bracknell)
- Robert Syms (Conservative – Poole)
- Mark Tami (Labour – Alyn and Deeside)
- Sam Tarry (Labour – Ilford South)
- Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party – Glasgow Central)
- Derek Thomas (Conservative – St Ives)
- Gareth Thomas (Labour – Harrow West)
- Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour – Torfaen)
- Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party – Midlothian)
- Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party – Gordon)
- Emily Thornberry (Labour – Islington South and Finsbury)
- Maggie Throup (Conservative – Erewash)
- Stephen Timms (Labour – East Ham)
- Edward Timpson (Conservative – Eddisbury)
- Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative – Rochester and Strood)
- Justin Tomlinson (Conservative – North Swindon)
- Michael Tomlinson (Conservative – Mid Dorset and North Poole)
- Craig Tracey (Conservative – North Warwickshire)
- Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative – Berwick-upon-Tweed)
- Jon Trickett (Labour – Hemsworth)
- Laura Trott (Conservative – Sevenoaks)
- Steve Tuckwell (Conservative – Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
- Tom Tugendhat (Conservative – Tonbridge and Malling)
- Karl Turner (Labour – Kingston upon Hull East)
- Derek Twigg (Labour – Halton)
- Liz Twist (Labour – Blaydon)
- Shailesh Vara (Conservative – North West Cambridgeshire)
- Valerie Vaz (Labour – Walsall South)
- Martin Vickers (Conservative – Cleethorpes)
- Matt Vickers (Conservative – Stockton South)
- Theresa Villiers (Conservative – Chipping Barnet)
- Christian Wakeford (Labour – Bury South)
- Robin Walker (Conservative – Worcester)
- Charles Walker (Conservative – Broxbourne)
- Jamie Wallis (Conservative – Bridgend)
- Matt Warman (Conservative – Boston and Skegness)
- Giles Watling (Conservative – Clacton)
- Suzanne Webb (Conservative – Stourbridge)
- Claudia Webbe (Independent – Leicester East)
- Andrew Western (Labour – Stretford and Urmston)
- Matt Western (Labour – Warwick and Leamington)
- Helen Whately (Conservative – Faversham and Mid Kent)
- Heather Wheeler (Conservative – South Derbyshire)
- Alan Whitehead (Labour – Southampton, Test)
- Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party – Central Ayrshire) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
- Mick Whitley (Labour – Birkenhead)
- Craig Whittaker (Conservative – Calder Valley) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
- John Whittingdale (Conservative – Maldon)
- Nadia Whittome (Labour – Nottingham East)
- James Wild (Conservative – North West Norfolk)
- Craig Williams (Conservative – Montgomeryshire)
- Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru – Arfon)
- Gavin Williamson (Conservative – South Staffordshire)
- Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat – Twickenham)
- Beth Winter (Labour – Cynon Valley)
- Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party – Perth and North Perthshire)
- Mike Wood (Conservative – Dudley South)
- William Wragg (Conservative – Hazel Grove)
- Jeremy Wright (Conservative – Kenilworth and Southam)
- Mohammad Yasin (Labour – Bedford)
- Jacob Young (Conservative – Redcar)
- Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative – Stratford-on-Avon)
- Daniel Zeichner (Labour – Cambridge)
No Vote Recorded
==========
- Fleur Anderson (Labour – Putney)
- Margaret Beckett (Labour – Derby South)
- Órfhlaith Begley (Sinn Féin – West Tyrone)
- Crispin Blunt (Independent – Reigate)
- Mickey Brady (Sinn Féin – Newry and Armagh)
- Nicholas Brown (Independent – Newcastle upon Tyne East)
- Karen Buck (Labour – Westminster North)
- Conor Burns (Conservative – Bournemouth West)
- Bambos Charalambous (Independent – Enfield, Southgate)
- Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh South West)
- Claire Coutinho (Conservative – East Surrey)
- Geraint Davies (Independent – Swansea West)
- Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative – Thurrock)
- Natalie Elphicke (Conservative – Dover)
- Nigel Evans (Deputy Speaker – Ribble Valley)
- John Finucane (Sinn Féin – Belfast North)
- Marcus Fysh (Conservative – Yeovil)
- Roger Gale (Deputy Speaker – North Thanet)
- Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Féin – Fermanagh and South Tyrone)
- Matt Hancock (Independent – West Suffolk)
- Claire Hanna (Social Democratic & Labour Party – Belfast South)
- Chris Hazzard (Sinn Féin – South Down)
- Gordon Henderson (Conservative – Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
- Paul Holmes (Conservative – Eastleigh)
- Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker – Chorley)
- Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative – North East Hampshire)
- Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative – Morley and Outwood)
- Alicia Kearns (Conservative – Rutland and Melton)
- Julian Knight (Independent – Solihull)
- Greg Knight (Conservative – East Yorkshire)
- Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative – Spelthorne)
- Eleanor Laing (Deputy Speaker – Epping Forest)
- Edward Leigh (Conservative – Gainsborough)
- Julian Lewis (Conservative – New Forest East)
- Tony Lloyd (Labour – Rochdale)
- Jack Lopresti (Conservative – Filton and Bradley Stoke)
- Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party – East Lothian)
- Khalid Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Perry Barr)
- Paul Maskey (Sinn Féin – Belfast West)
- Theresa May (Conservative – Maidenhead)
- Jason McCartney (Conservative – Colne Valley)
- Stephen McPartland (Conservative – Stevenage)
- Francie Molloy (Sinn Féin – Mid Ulster)
- Jesse Norman (Conservative – Hereford and South Herefordshire)
- Sarah Owen (Labour – Luton North)
- Rachel Reeves (Labour – Leeds West)
- Jonathan Reynolds (Labour – Stalybridge and Hyde)
- Andrew Rosindell (Conservative – Romford)
- Alok Sharma (Conservative – Reading West)
- Ben Wallace (Conservative – Wyre and Preston North)
- Catherine West (Labour – Hornsey and Wood Green)
- Rosie Winterton (Deputy Speaker – Doncaster Central)